Embassy Staff

  • henrik-cederin-foto-kristian-pohl

    Ambassador Henrik Cederin Photo: Kristian Pohl, Regeringskansliet

The following people are working at the Embassy of Sweden:

Mr Henrik Cederin
Ambassador

Mr Klas Ljungberg
Counsellor
Officer Political Reporting/Promotion/Migration

Ms Anna Dloski 
Trade, Promotion and Communication Officer/Migration

Ms Esineya Sakala-Phiri
Social Secretary

 

Bilateral Development Cooperation

Mr David Wiking
Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
Head of the Bilateral Development Cooperation

Ms Annika Lysén
First Secretary
Deputy Head of Section, Economist/Development Analyst

Mr Teza Kowa
Programme Officer
Controller

Ms Chimfwembe Sichinga (out of office)
Programme Officer
Controller

Mr Klas Waldenström
Counsellor
Programme Officer Energy and Employment, Media and Election issues

Ms Ulrika Hertel
Counsellor
Programme Officer Health and SRHR

Ms Cecilia Brumér 
First Secretary
Programme Officer Agriculture, Market Development, Financial Services

Ms Hanna McCarrick
Second Secretary
Bilateral Associate Expert ICT4D

Mr Ngosa Yoram Mbolela
Programme Officer Energy

Ms Pezo Phiri
Programme Officer Democratic Governance

Ms Malala Mwondela
Programme Officer Gender

Mr Zoole Newa
Programme Officer Agriculture, Market Development, Financial Services

Ms Audrey Mwendapole Muchemwa
Programme Officer Health

Ms Lusungu Nyirenda Mwami
Administrative Assistant, International Training Programmes 

 

Regional Development Cooperation

Ms Eva Bursvik
Counsellor
Trade and Economic Integration

 

The Regional Team for Sexual and Reproductive Health and Rights

Mr Dag Sundelin
Counsellor, Head of Regional Section

Ms Anna-Klara Berglund
First Secretary, Deputy Head of Regional Section

Mr Mats Johansson
First Secretary
Controller

Ms Bertha Maembe
Controller

Ms Eva Atterlöv-Frisell
First Secretary
Programme Officer Regional Programmes - Rights, Private Sector, Civil Society

 Vacant
Programme Officer Regional Programmes - Human Rights, Civil Society

Ms Diana Macauley
Programme Officer Research Cooperation, Rights Issues

Ms Chipo Zulu
Programme Officer Regional Programmes - Sexual Education and Equality

Ms Kim Sundström
First Secretary
Programme Officer Regional Programmes - Vulnerable Groups and SRHR

Mr Jesper Sundewall
First Secretary
Programme Officer Regional Programmes - Health Systems

Mr Francis Mangani
Programme Officer Regional Programmes - Children and Youth

Ms Chilamo Sinkala Sikazwe
Programme Officer Regional Programmes - Special Groups and SRHR

Ms Mubukwanu Muyoyeta
Administrative Assistant / Archivist

 


Administration

Ms Åsa Bergman Amadio
First Secretary, Head of Administration

Ms Marie Topelius
Third Secretary
Migration and Consular Officer, Archives and IT

Ms Therese Lundmark (out of office)
Third Secretary
Migration and Consular Officer, Archives and IT

Ms Sally Burrows
Administrative Assitant, Visa

Ms Machushi Nachilongo-Kauta
Property Officer

Ms Jean Phiri/Mbewe
Visa Assistant

Ms Sekai Zengeni 
Administrative Assistant, Visa

Mr Flanaghan Silwizya
Personnel Administrator

Mr Chilupe Chileshe
Cashier

Mr Petros Banda
Driver

Mr William Sikazwe
Driver

Mr Francis Bwalya
Caretaker