Embassy staff

  • Staffan Herrström

    Ambassador Staffan Herrström Photo: Sören Andersson, Government Offices.

Mr Staffan Herrström
Ambassador

Ms Areewan Chanthra
Social Secretary to the Ambassador


Section for Politics, Trade and Promotion

Mr Nicolas Weeks
Minister Counsellor
Deputy Head of Mission

Mr Pär Skånberg
First Secretary

Ms Pichaya Fitts
Political Officer
 
Ms Kalyakorn Mongkolchart
Trade Officer 
 
Ms Varaporn Premsot
Communication and Cultural Affairs Officer

Mrs Katarina Svensson
Trade and Communication Officer

Ms Jongjit Atayatamawitaya
Assistant for Political, Economic and Promotional Affairs

Mr André Declercq
Intern

Ms Sima Siadat
Intern

Defence Section

Lt Col Roger Nilsson
Defence Attaché

Mrs Katarina Svensson
Assistant to Defence Attaché


Section for Administration and Consular Affairs
 
Mr Olov Westergård
Counsellor
Head of Chancery

Consular Section
 
Mrs Viveca Ghostine
First Secretary

Mr Pär Kågeby
Senior Consular Officer

Mr Leif Almstedt
Consular Officer

Mr Tharawut Limpadtanachai
Consular Assistant

Mr Sitthichai Sampaotong
Consular Assistant

Mrs Sudarat Vajanaporn
Consular Assistant

Mr Lars Ryderstad
Vicar (Bangkok)

Mr Erik Stenberg Roos
Vicar (Phuket)

Mrs Anna Stenberg
Assistent to Vicar (Phuket)


Administrative Section

Mr Björn Lidell
First Secretary
 
Ms Naruporn Klaikum
Cashier
 
Ms Kanyavee Tonkittirattanakul
Administrative Assistant
Receptionist

Mr Sune Larsson
Administrative Assistant
 
Mr Kajornsak Sodsai
Administrative Assistant
 
Ms Emelie Thunberg
Intern

Mr Kanitpong Laksanapokin

Driver/Messenger
 
Mr Somchart Sucheephet
Driver/Messenger
 
Mr Prasit Chantha
Driver/Messenger

Section for Migration and Visa Affairs
 
Mr Magnus Petrone
Counsellor
Migration Liaison Officer 

Mr Anders Högberg
First Secretary

Ms Anneli Sehlström
Second Secretary

Mr Lukas Ekdahl
Migration Assistant
 
Mrs Clair Sukitjavanich
Migration Assistant
 
Ms Thitima Kanjanda
Migration Assistant
 
Ms Siripat Chaktrimongkol
Migration Assistant

Mr Phiphat Youngrot
Migration Assistant

Ms Phinsurang Boonkhet
Migration Assistant
 
Ms Bussara Leeratanarak
Migration Assistant

Ms Sukanya Theeraruangsiri
Migration Assistant

Ms Phimpawee Jindasutthikul
Migration Assistant

Ms Sasigarn Eampornchai
Migration Assistant

Mr Marcus Padoongwong
Migration Assistant (Temporary)


Development Cooperation Section

Regional Development Cooperation

Ms Anne-Charlotte Malm
Counsellor
Head of Regional Development Cooperation in Asia - Regional Asia and Myanmar

Mr Göran Schill
Counsellor
Controller

Ms Charlotta Bredberg
Counsellor
Senior Programme Manager – Human Rights and Democracy
 
Ms Eva Parry
Counsellor
 
Ms Louise Herrmann
First Secretary 
Senior Programme Manager - Environment and climate change
 
Ms AnnaKarin Norling
First Secretary
Senior Research Advisor – Environment and Natural Resources
 
Mr Daniel Klasander
First Secretary
Programme Manager – Environment and Climate Change

Ms My Dung Ho
Second Secretary

Ms Anette Andersson
Second Secretary

Mr Kriangkrai Thitimakorn
National Program Officer - Environment and Energy

Ms Orawan Raweekoon
National Programme Officer – Human Rights and Democracy

Ms Juthathip Subhaswasdikul

National Programme Officer

Ms Titapa Musignilpan
Controller

Ms Parichart Tridej
Programme Administrator

Ms Panyada Chotamongsa
Administrative Assistant

Ms Rajima Salgado Catindig
Intern


Section Office Yangon

Mr Johan Hallenborg
Minister Counsellor/ Head of Office

Ms Ann Stödberg
Counsellor - Head of Development Cooperation section in Yangon
 
Mr Tomas Lundström
Counsellor - Development Cooperation

Ms Anna Åkerlund
First Secretary

Ms Maria Tropp
 First Secretary

Ms Yu Mon Thin
Program Administration Officer

Ms Ei Hnin Phyu Htun
National Program Officer

Ms Thiri Sun
Secretary/ Administrative Assistant

Mr Ghin Mang Shoute
Policy Advisor

Tilda Segerberg
Intern

Mr Soe Lwin
Office Driver

Mr Aung Nyein
Office Driver


Section for Nordic Liaison Office

Mrs Cecilia Hivander
Attaché
Law Enforcement

Mr Jens Töttrup
Attaché
Law Enforcement

Mrs Aphanchanit Ngaosuwan
Investigation Officer

Ms Sranya Na-Nakorn
Investigation Officer
 
Business Sweden

Ms Vivianne Gillman
Trade Comissioner
 
Mr Vlad Månsson
Consultant

Mr Ongarch Phatanachinda
Consultant

Mr Panakorn Dejthumrongwat
Consultant

Mr Phanatorn Amnuayphan
Associate